Tawny Owl

 


Common name:
Tawny Owl; Tawny Wood-Owl
Scientific name:Strix aluco
CITES listing: Appendix II (28/06/79)
Distribution: Asia, Europe, northwestern Africa
Photo: © Peter Dollinger

< Species Gallery Home