2

Cordylus cordylus niger
Cordylus cordylus cordylus

Common name: Common Girdled lizard, Rough-scaled Girdled lizard, Common Spiny-tailed lizard, Cape Girdled lizard
Scientific name: Cordylus cordylus
Distribution: South Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II (06/06/1981)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (Taken in South Africa)

< Species Gallery Home