Boa Constrictor


Common name: Boa Constrictor, Ampalagua, Giboya, Masacuate
Scientific name: Boa constrictorSynonym:Constrictor constrictor
Distribution: Central and South America, Mexico
CITES listing: Appendix II (04/02/1977) and Appendix I (subspecies
B.c. occidentalis (22/10/1987)
Photo: © Frank Mammo

< Species Gallery Home