Angulated-tortoise




Common name: Angulated tortoise, Bowsprit tortoise, South African Bowsprit tortoise
Scientific name:Chersina angulataSynonym:Testudo angulata
Distribution: Namibia, South Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II (01/07/1975)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at West Coast National Park, South Africa)

< Species Gallery Home