Grey Owl



Common name: Great Grey Owl; Grey Owl; Lapland Owl; Lapp Owl
Scientific name: Strix nebulosa
Distribution: North Asia, north Europe and north America
CITES listing: Appendix II (28/06/79)
Photo: © C. Lemzaouda / MNHN

< Species Gallery Home