Damara Bustard



Common name: Rueppell's Bustard, Damara Korhaan
Scientific name: Eupodotis rueppellii
Distribution: Namibia
CITES listing: Appendix II (22/10/1987)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger, taken in Palmwag, Namibia

< Species Gallery Home