Register of nurseries

Code Address
P-IT-1001

P-IT-1001

Date of establishment
Address
Azienda Agricola P. Panarotto
Via Nanon 2
I-37035 S. GIOVANNI ILARIONE
(Verona)
Species concerned
Agave parviflora
Pachypodium baronii
Ariocarpus agavoides
Ariocarpus bravoanus
Ariocarpus fissuratus
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus
Ariocarpus retusus
Astrophytum asterias
Aztekium ritteri
Coryphantha werdermannii
Discocactus bahiensis
Discocactus heptacanthus
Discocactus horstii
Discocactus placentiformis
Discocactus zehntneri
Echinocereus schmollii
Escobaria minima
Escobaria sneedii
Mammillaria pectinifera
Obregonia denegrii
Pediocactus bradyi
Pediocactus knowltonii
Pediocactus paradinei
Pediocactus peeblesianus
Pediocactus sileri
Pelecyphora aselliformis
Pelecyphora strobiliformis
Sclerocactus brevihamatus
Sclerocactus erectocentrus
Sclerocactus glaucus
Sclerocactus mariposensis
Sclerocactus mesae-verdae
Sclerocactus papyracanthus
Sclerocactus pubispinus
Sclerocactus wrightiae
Strombocactus disciformis
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
Turbinicarpus beguinii
Turbinicarpus gielsdorfianus
Turbinicarpus hoferi
Turbinicarpus horripilus
Turbinicarpus laui
Turbinicarpus lophophoroides
Turbinicarpus mandragora
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
Turbinicarpus saueri
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
Turbinicarpus subterraneus
Turbinicarpus swobodae
Turbinicarpus valdezianus
Turbinicarpus viereckii
Uebelmannia pectinifera
Euphorbia ambovombensis
Euphorbia capsaintemariensis
Euphorbia cylindrifolia
Euphorbia francoisii
P-IT-1002

P-IT-1002

Date of establishment
Address
Azienda Agricola Nardotto e Capello
Corso Repubblica 266
I-18033 CAMPOROSSO
(Imperia)
Species concerned
Aerangis ellisii
Dendrobium cruentum
Paphiopedilum armeniacum
Paphiopedilum barbatum
Paphiopedilum bellatulum
Paphiopedilum callosum
Paphiopedilum charlesworthii
Paphiopedilum concolor
Paphiopedilum dayanum
Paphiopedilum emersonii
Paphiopedilum exul
Paphiopedilum fairrieanum
Paphiopedilum fowliei
Paphiopedilum godefroyae
Paphiopedilum gratrixianum
Paphiopedilum hennisianum
Paphiopedilum henryanum
Paphiopedilum hirsutissimum
Paphiopedilum insigne
Paphiopedilum jackii
Paphiopedilum javanicum
Paphiopedilum kolopakingii
Paphiopedilum leucochilum
Paphiopedilum liemianum
Paphiopedilum lowii
Paphiopedilum malipoense
Paphiopedilum micranthum
Paphiopedilum niveum
Paphiopedilum parishii
Paphiopedilum philippinense
Paphiopedilum praestans
Paphiopedilum primulinum
Paphiopedilum randsii
Paphiopedilum rothschildianum
Paphiopedilum sanderianum
Paphiopedilum spicerianum
Paphiopedilum sukhakulii
Paphiopedilum superbiens
Paphiopedilum tranlienianum
Paphiopedilum urbanianum
Paphiopedilum venustum
Paphiopedilum vietnamense
Paphiopedilum wenshanense
Phragmipedium caudatum
Phragmipedium lindenii
Phragmipedium longifolium
Phragmipedium pearcei
Renanthera imschootiana
P-IT-1003

P-IT-1003

Date of establishment
Date of CITES registration
Address
Cactusmania - Bruno Manera
Via Gallardi, 136 -
18039 - VENTIMIGLIA (IM)
Species concerned
Pachypodium baronii
Pachypodium decaryi
Ariocarpus agavoides
Ariocarpus bravoanus
Ariocarpus fissuratus
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus
Ariocarpus retusus
Ariocarpus trigonus
Astrophytum asterias
Aztekium ritteri
Discocactus placentiformis
Mammillaria pectinifera
Obregonia denegrii
Pediocactus knowltonii
Pelecyphora aselliformis
Pelecyphora strobiliformis
Strombocactus disciformis
Turbinicarpus beguinii
Turbinicarpus horripilus
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
Turbinicarpus valdezianus
Turbinicarpus viereckii
Uebelmannia pectinifera
Euphorbia cylindrifolia
Euphorbia decaryi
Euphorbia moratii
Euphorbia tulearensis
Fouquieria fasciculata
Aloe polyphylla
Aloe suzannae
Encephalartos chimanimaniensis
Encephalartos concinnus
Encephalartos ferox
Encephalartos gratus
Encephalartos horridus
Encephalartos pterogonus
Encephalartos villosus
P-IT-1004

P-IT-1004

Date of establishment
Date of CITES registration
Address
Azienda Agricola De Rerum Natura di Andrea Cattabriga
Via Zinella, 4 - 40068 SAN LAZZARO di SAVENA (BO)
Species concerned
Agave parviflora
Pachypodium ambongense
Pachypodium baronii
Pachypodium decaryi
Ariocarpus agavoides
Ariocarpus bravoanus
Ariocarpus fissuratus
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus
Ariocarpus retusus
Ariocarpus scaphirostris
Ariocarpus trigonus
Astrophytum asterias
Aztekium ritteri
Coryphantha werdermannii
Discocactus bahiensis
Discocactus ferricola
Discocactus hartmannii
Discocactus heptacanthus
Discocactus horstii
Discocactus placentiformis
Discocactus zehntneri
Echinocereus schmollii
Escobaria minima
Escobaria sneedii
Mammillaria pectinifera
Melocactus conoideus
Melocactus deinacanthus
Melocactus glaucescens
Obregonia denegrii
Pachycereus militaris
Pediocactus bradyi
Pediocactus knowltonii
Pediocactus paradinei
Pediocactus peeblesianus
Pediocactus sileri
Pelecyphora aselliformis
Pelecyphora strobiliformis
Sclerocactus brevihamatus
Sclerocactus brevihamatus tobuschii
Sclerocactus glaucus
Sclerocactus mesae-verdae
Sclerocactus nyensis
Sclerocactus papyracanthus
Sclerocactus pubispinus
Sclerocactus wrightiae
Strombocactus disciformis
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
Turbinicarpus hoferi
Turbinicarpus laui
Turbinicarpus lophophoroides
Turbinicarpus mandragora
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
Turbinicarpus swobodae
Turbinicarpus valdezianus
Uebelmannia pectinifera
Euphorbia ambovombensis
Euphorbia capsaintemariensis
Euphorbia cylindrifolia
Euphorbia decaryi
Euphorbia francoisii
Fouquieria fasciculata
Aloe descoingsii
Aloe fragilis
Aloe haworthioides
Aloe helenae
Aloe parvula
Aloe polyphylla
Aloe suzannae
P-IT-1005

P-IT-1005

Date of establishment
Date of CITES registration
Address
Sole Rarità Botaniche –
Manager: Luigina Garbin –
Piazza Mercato, 9 –
36040 Brandola (VI)
Species concerned
Ariocarpus agavoides
Ariocarpus bravoanus
Ariocarpus fissuratus
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus
Ariocarpus retusus
Ariocarpus scaphirostris
Ariocarpus trigonus
Astrophytum asterias
Aztekium ritteri
Coryphantha werdermannii
Discocactus horstii
Echinocereus schmollii
Escobaria minima
Escobaria sneedii
Mammillaria pectinifera
Obregonia denegrii
Pediocactus knowltonii
Pediocactus peeblesianus
Pelecyphora aselliformis
Pelecyphora strobiliformis
Sclerocactus mariposensis
Sclerocactus papyracanthus
Strombocactus disciformis
Turbinicarpus beguinii
Turbinicarpus gielsdorfianus
Turbinicarpus hoferi
Turbinicarpus horripilus
Turbinicarpus laui
Turbinicarpus lophophoroides
Turbinicarpus mandragora
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
Turbinicarpus saueri
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
Turbinicarpus swobodae
Turbinicarpus valdezianus
Uebelmannia pectinifera